STUDENT RECORDS PHOTO GALLERY VIRTUAL TOURS
 
ANOUNCEMENTS >> RESULT OF ONE AND HALF YEAR CRAFT CERTIFICATE COURSE-2016
 

ENTRANCE EXAMINATION RESULT OF ONE AND HALF YEAR CRAFT CERTIFICATE COURSE IN FOOD PRODUCTION, CONDUCTED AT CULINARY ACADEMY OF INDIA, HYDERABAD. FOR THE ACADEMIC YEAR 2016-2017.

 

LIST OF CANDIDATES PROVISIONALLY SELECTED IN THE ENTRANCE EXAMINATION CONDUCTED AT HYDERABAD FOR
ONE AND HALF YEAR CRAFT CERTIFICATE COURSE IN FOOD PRODUCTION
for the Academic Year 2015-2016 held on 22nd April 2016


Note: The List of Candidates selected is not in the order of merit.

 

OPEN CATEGORY( LOCAL): -

SNO
HALL TICKET NO
NAME OF THE CANDIDATE
PLACE
1
CCC-061
MS.M. HASITHA
VISAKHAPATNAM
2
CCC-004
MR. N. SRINATH REDDY
HYDERABAD
3
CCC-042
MS.U. JAYASREE
SECUNDERABAD
4
CCC-076
MR.T.BRAHMA REDDY
WEST GODAVARI
5
CCC-056
MR. A.SAGAR REDDY
GUNTUR
6
CCC-062
MR. E.ASHOK KUMAR
HYDERABAD
7
CCC-068
MR.K.ADITYA VIKRAM
ADILABAD
8
CCC-060
MR.NIKHIL CLINTON ROACH
SECUNDERABAD
9
CCC-057
MR.MOHD. AASMAN CHENOY
SECUNDERABAD
10
CCC-037

MS. MAHESWARI ANKITA

      SHRIVASTAV
VIZIANAGARAM

 

NON LOCAL CATEGORY:-

SNO
HALL TICKET NO
NAME OF THE CANDIDATE
PLACE
1
CCC-021
MR.NISHANT NAVIN SINGH
NAGPUR
2
CCC-005

MS.DEANNE NOREEN STEFANIE

      ALVARES
MUMBAI
3
CCC-047
MS.AKANKSHA GOEL
NEW DELHI
4
CCC-006
MR.B. AJITH
TAMILNADU
5
CCC-077
MR. TENZIN NGODUP
ODISHA
6
CCC-067
MR.SHIVAJI SONU KOKARE
KARNATAKA
7
CCC-078
MR.TAPAN ANIL PORE
MAHARASHTRA
8
CCC-017
MR. NIKHIL SANJAY JADHAV
MAHARASHTA

 

RESERVATION CATEGORY (SCHEDULED CASTE)

SNO
HALL TICKET NO
NAME OF THE CANDIDATE
PLACE
1
CCC-008
MR.P.SUMANTH
GUNTUR
2
CCC-022
MR. VIVEK GENDRE
CHATTISGARH

 

RESERVATION CATEGORY (SCHEDULED TRIBE)

SNO
HALL TICKET NO
NAME OF THE CANDIDATE
PLACE
1
CCC-082
MR. JAPHET BARIAM
MANIPUR
2
CCC-079
MR.GAISINGLUNG BARIAM
MANIPUR

 

RESERVATION CATEGORY (BACKWARD CLASSES: GROUP (A,B,C,D)

SNO
HALL TICKET NO
NAME OF THE CANDIDATE
PLACE
1
CCC-070
MR. G.VISHWAJEET
HYDERABAD
2
CCC-081
MR.MOHD.RIYAZ PASHA
WARANGAL
3
CCC-034
MR. S.RAKESH
HYDERABAD
4
CCC-058
MR. M. MANIKANTA
HYDERABAD
5
CCC-064
MR. D.UDAY
HYDERABAD
6
CCC-003
MR.T.SHIVA PRAKASH
HYDERABAD

 

NOTE: ALL THE REQUIRED ORIGINAL DOCUMENTS TO BE SUBMITTED FOR FINAL APPROVAL OF THE BOARD.

NOTE: ALL THE CANDIDATES WHO HAVE BEEN SHORT-LISTED WILL HAVE TO ENROLL ON OR BEFORE 4th MAY 2016 BY PAYMENT OF FULL FEES, FAILING WHICH THE SEAT WILL BE RELEASED TO WAIT-LISTED CANDIDATES

 

 

FOLLOWING ARE THE WAIT LISTED CANDIDATES FOR ONE AND HALF YEAR CRAFT CERTIFICATE COURSE IN FOOD PRODUCTION

Wait listed candidates to meet the ADMISSIONS COUNSELLOR between

2nd May and 4th May 2016 to know the status of the seat.

 

OPEN CATEGORY

SNO
HALL TICKET NO
NAME OF THE CANDIDATE
PLACE
1
CCC-074
MR. N. SIVA VENKATESH
HYDERABAD
2
CCC-046
MS. G. VANI KEERTHI
HYDERABAD
3
CCC-072
MR.MOHD. AZHAR UDDIN ANZAAR
HYDERABAD
4
CCC-029
MR. P.MALLIKARJUN REDDY
CUDDAPAH

NON LOCAL CATEGORY

SNO
HALL TICKET NO
NAME OF THE CANDIDATE
PLACE
1
CCC-083
MR.JIJO JOSEPH
KERALA

 

RESERVATION CATEGORY (SCHEDULED CASTE)

SNO
HALL TICKET NO
NAME OF THE CANDIDATE
PLACE
1
CCC-035
MR.K.VINOD KUMAR
HYDERABAD
2
CCC-030
MR.P. ANIL BABU
HYDERABAD

 

RESERVATION CATEGORY (SCHEDULED TRIBE)

SNO
HALL TICKET NO
NAME OF THE CANDIDATE
PLACE
1
None
None
None

 

RESERVATION CATEGORY OF BACKWARD CLASSES: GROUP {A,B,C,D}

SNO
HALL TICKET NO
NAME OF THE CANDIDATE
PLACE
1
CCC-011
MR. NAYAK UGRASEN
SRIKAKULAM
2
CCC-045
MR. P.BENHAR
SECUNDERABAD
3
CCC-033
MR. M. ANUP SHIVA RAO
HYDERABAD


DIRECTOR/ PRINCIPAL

CAI

 


 
 
CULINARY ACADEMY OF INDIA Affiliated to OsmaniaUniversity
6-3-1219/6A, Umanagar, Begumpet,
Hyderabad - 16, A.P., India.
E-mail: iactca@yahoo.co.in