STUDENT RECORDS PHOTO GALLERY VIRTUAL TOURS
 
ANOUNCEMENTS >> RESULT OF ONE AND HALF YEAR CRAFT CERTIFICATE COURSE-2018
 

ENTRANCE EXAMINATION RESULT OF ONE AND HALF YEAR CRAFT CERTIFICATE COURSE IN FOOD PRODUCTION, CONDUCTED AT CULINARY ACADEMY OF INDIA, HYDERABAD. FOR THE ACADEMIC YEAR 2018-2019.

 

LIST OF CANDIDATES PROVISIONALLY SELECTED IN THE ENTRANCE EXAMINATION CONDUCTED AT HYDERABAD FOR
ONE AND HALF YEAR CRAFT CERTIFICATE COURSE IN FOOD PRODUCTION
for the Academic Year 2018-2019 held on 28th April 2018


Note: The List of Candidates selected is not in the order of merit.

 

OPEN CATEGORY( LOCAL): -

SNO
HALL TICKET NO
NAME OF THE CANDIDATE
PLACE
1
CCC-014
PANDIRI ROHIT REDDY
HYDERABAD
2
CCC-079
R.KALYAN SAI
HYDERABAD
3
CCC-065
M.LALITH KUMAR
SECUNDERABAD
4
CCC-087
MANDUMULA CHAITANYA
HYDERABAD
5
CCC-015
K. JYOTHI PRASAD
HYDERABAD
6
CCC-070
HARSH ANAND
SECUNDERABAD
7
CCC-042
NEIHAL THUKRAL
HYDERABAD
8
CCC-066
M.PRANEETH
HYDERABAD
9
CCC-102
GOLLU GOPAL
VISHAKA PATNAM
10
CCC-099

VIRAJ SINGH KANWAR

HYDERABAD
11
CCC-033

KOTAGIRI VIJAY BHASKAR

SURYAPET
12
CCC-012

MOHAMMED HAFEEZ

WARANGAL
13
CCC-078

K. SRIKANTH

TIRUMALA
14
CCC-047

MYALABATHULA DAVID THOMAS

HYDERABAD
15
CCC-086

BEKKAM V.S.A RAVI TEJA

EAST GODHAVARI
16
CCC-053

T.VIKAS

HYDERABAD
17
CCC-091

DEVIKA BAKSHI

HYDERABAD

 

NON LOCAL CATEGORY:-

SNO
HALL TICKET NO
NAME OF THE CANDIDATE
PLACE
1
CCC-022
PARTH BABBAR
UTTARAKHAND
2
CCC-031
KUSHBHU SINGHAL
CHHATTISGARH
3
CCC-028
SEJAL MUNOT
JODHPUR
4
CCC-011
DEVANSH SHARMA
UTTRAKHAND
5
CCC-074
TAHER A. MATHERNWALA
PUNE
6
CCC-005
DHANRAJ .G
TRICHY
7
CCC-045
BHOOPENDRA SINGH
UTTAR PRADESH
8
CCC-003
M. SELVAGANAPATHY
TAMILNADU

 

RESERVATION CATEGORY (SCHEDULED CASTE)

SNO
HALL TICKET NO
NAME OF THE CANDIDATE
PLACE
1
CCC-084
D. KARTHIK
HYDERABAD
2
CCC-062
D. GOWRI SHIVANI
SECUNDERABAD

 

RESERVATION CATEGORY (SCHEDULED TRIBE)

SNO
HALL TICKET NO
NAME OF THE CANDIDATE
PLACE
1
CCC-059
ASOLA T JAMIR
HYDERABAD
2
CCC-027
KATROTH HARISINGH
MEDAK

 

RESERVATION CATEGORY (BACKWARD CLASSES: GROUP (A,B,C,D)

SNO
HALL TICKET NO
NAME OF THE CANDIDATE
PLACE
1
CCC-081
SOMARTHI RAKESH
WARANGAL
2
CCC-057
PODICHETI GANESH
HYDERABAD
3
CCC-077
P. MANI KANTA
MEDAK
4
CCC-030
NAMANI DURGA PRASAD
RANGA REDDY DIST

 

NOTE: ALL THE REQUIRED ORIGINAL DOCUMENTS TO BE SUBMITTED FOR FINAL APPROVAL OF THE BOARD.

NOTE: ALL THE CANDIDATES WHO HAVE BEEN SHORT-LISTED WILL HAVE TO ENROLL ON OR BEFORE 10th MAY 2018 BY PAYMENT OF FULL FEES, FAILING WHICH THE SEAT WILL BE RELEASED TO WAIT-LISTED CANDIDATES

 

 

FOLLOWING ARE THE WAIT LISTED CANDIDATES FOR ONE AND HALF YEAR CRAFT CERTIFICATE COURSE IN FOOD PRODUCTION

Wait listed candidates to meet the ADMISSIONS COUNSELLOR between

8th May and 10th May 2018 to know the status of the seat.

 

OPEN CATEGORY

SNO
HALL TICKET NO
NAME OF THE CANDIDATE
PLACE
1
CCC-075
C.V. PAVAN KALYAN
HYDERABAD
2
CCC-029
SHAIK GHOUSE
HYDERABAD
3
CCC-055
THAKUR UDAY SINGH
HYDERABAD

 

NON LOCAL CATEGORY

SNO
HALL TICKET NO
NAME OF THE CANDIDATE
PLACE
1
CCC-069
PRAGYA CHAUDHARY
NEW DELHI
2
CCC-090
ANUSHREE AGARWAL
KOLKATA
3
CCC-103
SIDDIQUA GUL
BANGALORE
4
CCC-105
SAURABH BANDU BHELE
NAGPUR
5
CCC-064
ANSH PASSANAH
MADHYA PRADESH

 

RESERVATION CATEGORY (SCHEDULED CASTE)

SNO
HALL TICKET NO
NAME OF THE CANDIDATE
PLACE
1
CCC-056
B. SAI KIRAN
HYDERABAD
2
CCC-049
MOKARI VICTOR KINGSLAY
HYDERABAD

 

RESERVATION CATEGORY (SCHEDULED TRIBE)

SNO
HALL TICKET NO
NAME OF THE CANDIDATE
PLACE
1
CCC-001
SANJAY S.R
KARNATAKA

 

RESERVATION CATEGORY OF BACKWARD CLASSES: GROUP {A,B,C,D}

SNO
HALL TICKET NO
NAME OF THE CANDIDATE
PLACE
1
CCC-071
S. BRAHMAIAH
HYDERABAD
2
CCC-041
RAMYA SREE NAKKA
HYDERABAD
3
CCC-061
B. LALITH PRASAD
HYDERABAD
4
CCC-006
ARUN TEJA KANDUKURI
HYDERABAD
5
CCC-095
NAKKA PUSHPA RAJ
RAJAHMUNDRY


DIRECTOR/ PRINCIPAL

CAI

 


 
 
CULINARY ACADEMY OF INDIA Affiliated to OsmaniaUniversity
6-3-1219/6A, Umanagar, Begumpet,
Hyderabad-500016, Telangana,India.
E-mail: iactca@yahoo.co.in