STUDENT RECORDS PHOTO GALLERY VIRTUAL TOURS
 
NEWS & EVENTS
CAI WINNERS

 

ACP-ASSOCIATION OF CATERING PROFESSIONALS INTER COLLEGE COOKERY COMPETITION HELD AT COUNTRY CLUB ON FRIDAY 21st AUGUST 2015 JULY 2015.CAI WINS GOLD MEDAL IN CONTINENAL CATEGORY,GOLD MEDAL IN SOUTH INDIAN AND NORTH INDIAN CATEGORIES,SILVER MEDAL IN PLATED DESSERTS CATEGORY,BRONZE MEDAL AND CONSOLATION PRIZE IN GATEAUX CATEGORY AND FINALLY CONSOLATION PRIZE IN PASTRY/BAKERY CATEGORY.

 

RISHI VERMA-BCT&CA Final Year

**WINNER**(GOLD MEDAL)

CONTINENTAL Category-Theme -BACK TO EARTH

Theme-BACK TO EARTH- Category CONTINENTAL which won GOLD MEDAL

B CHITTI BABU-BCT&CA Final Year

**WINNER**(GOLD MEDAL)

SOUTH INDIAN Category-Theme -PALANADU CUISINE

Theme-PALANADU CUISINE- Category SOUTH INDIAN which won GOLD MEDAL

ADITYA MOHAN LAL-BCT&CA Final Year

**WINNER**(GOLD MEDAL)

NORTH INDIAN Category-Theme -HODKA CUISINE

Theme-HODKA CUISINE - Category NORTH INDIAN which won GOLD MEDAL

NADIA JESSE JAYAPRAKASH-BCT&CA Final Year

**RUNNER**(SILVER MEDAL)

PLATED DESSERTS Category-Theme-WITHERING WARRIOR

Theme-WITHERING WARRIOR- Category PLATED DESSERTS which won SILVER MEDAL

G SANCHAY-BCT&CA Final Year

**CONSOLATION**

PASTRY AND BAKERY Category-Theme-MULTIFARIOUS

Theme-MULTIFARIOUS- Category PASTRY AND BAKERY which won CONSOLATION PRIZE

A MANOJ KUMAR-BCT&CA Final Year

**RUNNER**(BRONZE MEDAL)

GATEAUX Category-Theme-BIBLIOPHILIA

Theme-BIBLIOPHILIA-Category GATEAUX which won BRONZE MEDAL

M MANIKANTA-BCT&CA Final Year

**CONSOLATION**

GATEAUX Category-Theme-TICKLING TIME

Theme-TICKLING TIME-Category GATEAUX which won CONSOLATION PRIZE

 

 

CAI WINS BEST THEME IN RESTURANT TABLE SET UP COMPETITION AT ACP-ASSOCIATION OF CATERING PROFESSIONALS HELD at THE HOTEL GOLKONDA,HYDERABAD ON 5th AUGUST 2015

 

SANSKRITI SINHA-BCT&CA Second Year

**BEST THEME**

ACP RESTURANT TABLE SET UP COMPETITION-2015 for her Theme -MAHARASTRIAN

The Judges-Mr RAJESH CHATTERJI-F&B Manager,THE GOLCONDA HOTEL and Mr SHANMUKHAM-ACP President

L BALASUBRANYAM-BCT&CA,Second year

PARTICIPANT

ACP RESTURANT TABLE SET UP COMPETITION-2015 with his Theme-EGYPTIAN

Theme-EGYPTIAN

 

JONATHAN PEDE-BCT&CA,Second year

PARTICIPANT

ACP RESTURANT TABLE SET UP COMPETITION-2015 with his Theme-CHRISTMAS

Theme-CHRISTMAS

SACHIT BINDRA-BCT&CA,Second year

PARTICIPANT

ACP RESTURANT TABLE SET UP COMPETITION-2015 with his Theme-AROMA IN THE DARK

 

Theme-AROMA IN THE DARK

 

 

CAI WINS GOLD MEDAL IN COCKTAIL COMPETITION AT ACP-ASSOCIATION OF CATERING PROFESSIONALS HELD at TAJ BANJARA,HYDERABAD ON 1st AUGUST 2015

 

SANDEEP MIRPURI-BCT&CA,Final Year

**WINNER**(GOLD MEDAL)

ACP COCKTAIL COMPETITION-2015 for his Cocktail-MOLECULAR SANGRIA

Cocktail-MOLECULAR SANGRIA

ARPI JOLLY-BCT&CA,Final year

PARTICIPANT

ACP COCKTAIL COMPETITION-2015 with his

Cocktail-BURNING VENOM

GARIMA VERMA-BCT&CA-2nd year

PARTICIPANT

ACP COCKTAIL COMPETITION-2015 with her

Cocktail-SWEET REVENGE

 

SANDEEP MIRPURI with the JUDGES at the Cocktail competition -Mr SOUMYADEEP BATACHARYA,Bar Manager,Taj Banjara and Mr SHANMUGAM -ACP President

 

 

CAI Won Silver Medal For Artistic Pastry Showpiece at AAHAR THE INTERNATIONAL FOOD & HOSPITALITY FAIR-2015 Conducted by Indian Culinary Forum, North India & Hospitality First on 12th March 2015 at Pragathi Maidan, New Delhi.

 

Chef K.VAMSHEE - Lecturer Pastry & Bakery- with his Artistic Pastry Showpiece-'FEATURE-ed' at AAHAR THE INTERNATIONAL FOOD & HOSPITALITY FAIR-2015.

 

 

 

ACP BEST BUDDING STUDENT CULINARY CARVER COMPETITION held on 13th March 2015 conducted by Association of Catering Professionals at A la Liberty, Banjara Hills, Hyderabad

 

PATOLE RAHUL BALASAHEB

**WINNER**(GOLD MEDAL)

ACP BUDDING CARVER OF THE YEAR-2015 for his Theme-FLOATING BEAUTY

TENZIN LOSEL

**WINNERS**(GOLD MEDAL)

BEST TECHNIQUE VEG. & FRUIT CARVING-2015 with his Theme-MEN AND NATURE

 

INTER COLLEGE COMPETITIONS-MENU CARD DESIGNING AND NAPKIN FOLDING HELD BY IHM-SRI SHAKTI-2015.

 

CAI Wins GOLD MEDAL in MENU CARD DESIGNING,GOLD,BRONZE MEDALS in NAPKIN FOLDING at Inter College Competition conducted by IHM Shri Shakti,Begumpet,Hyderabad on 11th and 12 thFeb 2015

 

SHUBHUSHREE and L.BALA SUBRAMANYAM

BCT&CA First year

**WINNERS**-GOLD MEDAL

at

Inter College MENU CARD DESIGNING-2015 Conducted by IHM Shri Shakti

 

The Menu Card Design which won

GOLD MEDAL

at

Inter College MENU DESIGNING-2015 Conducted by IHM Shri Shakti

 

PHRUBHU TSERING

BCT&CA First year

**WINNERS**-GOLD MEDAL

at

Inter College NAPKIN FOLDING-2015 Conducted by IHM Shri Shakti

PHRUBHU TSERING

with his product

Inter College NAPKIN FOLDING-2015 Conducted by IHM Shri Shakti

ANVESH BHANDARI

BCT&CA First year

**2nd RUNNER UP**-BRONZE MEDAL

at

Inter College NAPKIN FOLDING-2015 Conducted by IHM Shri Shakti

 

ANVESH BHANDARI

with his product

Inter College NAPKIN FOLDING-2015 Conducted by IHM Shri Shakti

Proud TEAM CAI with the Awards & Trophies

 

 

 

 

21st HAT & CHEF COMPETITION-CHRIST UNIVERSITY,BANGLORE-2015

 

 

AKSHAY SIRISH CHAVAN and MANISH PAJIYAR

BCT&CA Final year

receving the BEST MAIN COURSE Award

at

Inter College CHEF Competition from Chef SANDIP NARANG, Executive Chef, Taj West-End

AKSHAY SIRISH CHAVAN and MANISH PAJIYAR

BCT&CA Final year

receving the 2nd RUNNERS Trophy

at

Inter College CHEF Competition

 

Kothimbir Vadi-Appetizier for-Best Main Course

The Products at the Christ Competition-

Maharashtrain Thaat -Best Main Course

The Judges tasting the food for - Food Auction

The jury tasting the food for Best Main Course-Chef SELVARAJU RAMASWAMY,Executive Chef,Taj Residency,Banglore,Chef SANDIP NARANG, Executive Chef, Taj West-End,Chef Thimmaiah,executive chef,Taj Gateway

B.PRASAD RAO-BCT&CA Final year and

V.VIKASH-PGDCA

receving the Runners Trophy

for FINE TUNE at

Inter College HAT Competition

from Dr LEENA N FUKEY ,Associate Professor,christ University

AKSHAY SIRISH CHAVAN -BCT&CA Final year and

V.VIKASH-PGDCA

receving the Runners Trophy

for QUIZOTEL from SUSHIL DWARKANATHAN-Associate Professor,Christ University

Proud TEAM CAI with the Awards & Trophies

 

THE GREAT INDIAN CULINARY CHALLENGE-2015

 

CAI wins SILVER MEDAL at THE GREAT INDIAN CULINARY CHALLENGE-2015,Inter College Team Competition under INDIAN MEAL Category held at MMRDA Grounds, Bandra-Kurla Complex- Mumbai organized by Global Fairs & Media Pvt. Ltd., Mumbai.

 

GURU PETWAL &   GLEN LUIS        

**RUNNERS**(SILVER MEDAL)

Inter College Team Competition under INDIAN MEAL category at THE GREAT INDIAN CULINARY CHALLENGE

The Indian Meal -which won the SILVER MEDAL at the

THE GREAT INDIAN CULINARY CHALLENGE

The Winners-GURU PETWAL &  GLEN LUIS-BCT&CA Final year  

The winners receving the SILVER MEDAL from the Judges-Chef VIVEK KADAM-Executive Pastry Chef,Grand Hyatt Mumbai,Chef AJAY DIWALE,Chef NILESH LIMAYE

 

 

THE NATIONAL BUDDING CHEF COMPETITION-2015

 

CAI wins GOLD MEDAL for Cake Decoration,GOLD MEDAL for National Gourmande,GOLD MEDAL for Fusion Cookery,SILVER MEDAL for Quick Smart Chef and BRONZE MEDAL for Petit Fours and Cup Cakes at the National Budding Chef Competition-2015 at AURO University,Surat,Gujarat,Organized by School of Hospitality.

 

MATSON  & JAYANTH SAI

Bct&Ca Final Year        

**WINNERS**(GOLD MEDAL)

National Budding Chef Competition-2015

Category-Cake Decoration

Cake Decoration by MATSON  & JAYANTH SAI  which won GOLD MEDAL      

ROHAN PANDE & JAYANTH SAI

Bct&Ca,Final Year      

**WINNERS**(GOLD MEDAL)

National Budding Chef Competition-2015

Category-Fusion Cookery

Fusion Cookery products by ROHAN PANDE and JAYANTH SAI which won GOLD MEDAL

ROHAN PANDE & KULDEEP SONI

Bct&Ca,Final year 

**WINNERS**(GOLD MEDAL)

National Budding Chef Competition-2015

Category-National Gourmande

National Gourmande products which won GOLD MEDAL at the National Budding Chef Competition

KULDEEP SONI-Bct&Ca, Final year   

**RUNNER**(SILVER MEDAL)

National Budding Chef Competition-2015

Category-Quick Smart Chef

Kuldeep soni with his product

MATSON  & JAYANTH SAI

Bct&Ca Final Year        

**2ndRUNNER UP**BRONZE MEDAL)

National Budding Chef Competition-2015

Category-Petit Fours and Cup Cakes

Petit Fours and Cup Cakes which won BRONZE MEDAL

Students working on the products at the competition

 

The judges tasting the products

Team CAI with Chef MANJIT SINGH GILL,Corporate Chef,ITC at the National Budding Chef Competition

The jury for the event were Chef MANJIT SINGH GILL-Corporate Chef,ITC,Chef DAVID-JW Marriot,ROHIT SINGH-Dean Auro University,KAMAL MANOKTOLA-HOD Auro University and Mr PANCHWANI-SK Masala Chairman

 

 

CAI bags the-BEST CULINARY EDUCATOR OF THE YEAR 2014 AT EPICURUS HOSPITALITY AWARDS.

CHEF AKSHAY KULKARNI,Head Of the Department,CAI receving the BEST CULINARY EDUCATOR AWARD of the year from M.S.NAGA RAJU-MD-EPICURUS HOSPITALITY

WGSHA(Welcome group Graduate School of Hotel Administration)QUEST - 2013


 

The annual "WGSHA Quest" national level inter hotel management colleges competition was held with a new format. The two most crowd pulling categories i.e., PIECE DE RESISTANCE (Centre-Piece)and DE COUPAGE( Vegetable & Fruit Carving) where the students get an opportunity to show-case their culinary skills were dropped for the reasons best known to the organizers. LES-RECEPTIONISTES(Front Office)category is introduced and the total categories has come down from 7 to 6.CAI being the undisputed champions for 5 consecutive years has bagged 4 Gold Medals and has set the standard high again by winning 4 gold Medals out of 6 categories.GOLD MEDAL in Homme d' bar,GOLD MEDAL in Fleur Creatif,GOLD MEDAL in Culinaire,GOLD MEDAL in Carte d'Imagination-CAI won the 2013 WGSHA QUEST RUNNERS UP TROPHY .

 

ANAS QURESHI

**WINNERS**(GOLD MEDAL)

in
Category-HOMME D'BAR( BEST BAR MAN)

Theme-DESI OUTLAW

receving the prize from Dr K Ramnarayan -Vice Chancellor of Manipal University

ANAS QURESHI

at WGSHA QUEST

with his Theme-DESI OUTLAW

Category-HOMME D'BAR( BEST BAR MAN)

 

SHOBITA MUTREJA

**WINNERS**(GOLD MEDAL)

in
FLEUR CREATIF (Flower Arrangement)

Theme-"Josi Nippon","Tranquil Typhoon"and "Jardin L'amour" receving the Prize from the Judges

SHOBITA MUTREJA

with her

Theme-"Josi Nippon","Tranquil Typhoon"and "Jardin L'amour"

FLEUR CREATIF (Flower Arrangement)

SHOBITA MUTREJA

** WINNER**(GOLD MEDAL)
Category-CARTE D' IMAGINATION(Menu Card Designing)

Theme-"Royal Wedding" receving the Prize Judges

SHOBITA MUTREJA

with her

Theme-"Royal Wedding"

Category-CARTE D' IMAGINATION(Menu Card Designing)

 

SANIYA ARORA AND AKHIL KUNKUMUDI

** WINNERS**(GOLD MEDAL)
Category-CULINAIRE receving the Prize from the Judges

Culinare-Products of WGSHA QUEST-

KOZHI PERITTIYETU WITH THENGA CHAMANTHI

PACHAKARI KOOTAI WITH KAPPA THORAN AND PATHRI

ALLEPPEY MEEN CURRY WITH PUTHRI CHORU VARATHU AND UPPERII

PROUD TEAM CAI-with THE RUNNERS TROPHY at WGSHA QUEST-2013

 

PROUD TEAM CAI-celebrates the VICTORY at WGSHA QUEST-2013

 

 

CAI bags the-BEST CULINARY INSTITUTE OF THE YEAR 2013 AT EPICURUS SOUTH INDIA HOSPITALITY AWARDS.

CHEF SYED ABDUL ATTIQUE receving the award from M.S.NAGA RAJU-MD-EPICURUS HOSPITALITY and Mr.PONGULETI SUDHAKAR REDDY-MLC,All India Congress Committee secretary.

 

 

 

 

INDIAN BAKERY AND PASTRY CHALLENGE-(IBPC)-2012

 

CHEF N SRIKANTH with his Theme-"HIGH TEA" at

IBPC

CHEF N SRIKANTH of CAI wins the GOLD MEDAL for his Theme-"HIGH TEA"- at the 4th INDIAN BAKERY AND PASTRY CHALLENGE-(IBPC) organised by Hospitality First and Western India Culinary Association (WICA)

 

MALA COOKERY COMPETITION-2012 ,Secunderabad

 

ANIL ANTONY and FREDI THOMAS

**WINNERS**- GOLD MEDAL

in CONTINENTAL VEGETARIAN Category

DHIRENDRA SADIZA and SUDEEP REDDY

**RUNNERS**- SILVER MEDAL

in INDIAN SNACKS Category

SAMBA SIVUDU GOUD and SRININVAS NAIK

2nd RUNNERS-BRONZE MEDAL

in CONTINENTAL NON-VEGETARAIN Category

L.STALIN and SHASHIKANTH Won JUDGES CHOICE SPECIAL PRIZE for
    -Pastry


 

 

CULINARY ACADEMY OF INDIA BAGGED THE BEST CULINARY INSTITUTE OF ANDHRA PRADESH AWARD-2012-13 by GOVERNEMENT OF ANDHRA PRADESH TOURISIM DEPARTMENT  

 

CHEF SUDHAKAR N RAO,Director-CAI receives the BEST CULINARY INSTITUTE AWARD from Sri VATTI VASANT KUMAR-Hon'able Minister for Tourisim and Culture,Archaeology and Museums,Archives and Youth Services and Sports,NCI,Sri KANTILAL DANDE-IAS-Director Of Tourisim-Government of Andhra Pradesh and Smt.CHANDANA KHAN-IAS-Special Chief Secretary to Government,YAT

and C Department and Chairman and Managing Director,AP Tuorisim

at Ravindra Bharathi,Hyderabad. -2012

 

WORLD TOURISIM DAY CELEBRATIONS@HYD-2012 HELD AT ANDHRA PRADESH STATE TOURISIM DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION &INSTITUTE OF HOTEL MANAGEMENT,CATERING TECHNOLOGY & APPLIED NUTRITION,HYDERABAD

 

ARJITH SINGHA,BALAJI SINGH,NISHANT SINGH,

Vishal valuskar

**WINNERS**-GOLD MEDAL

for Culinary Art Display-Category- Indian Regional Cuisine-Theme-RAJASTHANI CUISINE

ARJITH SINGHA,BALAJI SINGH,NISHANT SINGH,

Vishal valuskar

**WINNERS**-GOLD MEDAL

receving the prize from

Mr SUDHA KUMAR-IHM -HYD ,Principal and

Mr NAGESHWAR RAO-IAS(Retd) Special Officer-Shilparamam

DHIRENDRA SADIZA,G.V PAVAN and TENZIN RIGHTEN

K KUSHAL

**WINNERS**-GOLD MEDAL

receving the GOLD MEDAL from the JUDGES

for their-FOOD AND CULTURE DISPLAY-TAWA COOKING cATEGORY

 

PROUD TEAM CAI with THE Over ALL CHAMPIONS TROPHY @WORLD TOURISIM DAY-2012

 

 

CAI Alumini shine at SICA Culinary contest-2012

 

SNO NAME YEAR HOTEL PRIZE
1 JAMSHEED DARA BHOTE 2004-07

Trident-Chennai

(Sr Kitchen Executive)

GOLD-3Course Live Cooking
2 PUJAN SARKAR 2004-07

Club Mahindra Holidays

(Sous Chef live)

GOLD-Margerine Sclupture
4 ROHIT MENON 2005-08

Taj Coromandal,chennai

(Sr.Chef departie)

SILVER-Indian Regional Cuisine
3 ANIL JAYAPRAKASH NAIR 2004-07

Club Mahindra-Holidays-Chennai

(sous chef live)

BRONZE-Petit Fours
5 A.MAHESH REDDY 2009-12

HOT

ITC PARK SHERATON,CHENNAI

BRONZE-3 Course Menu

 

PLATE MASTER Contest held at St. Fransis Degree College ,Hyd-2012

 

PAYAL RAJANKAR

**WINNERS**(GOLD MEDAL) for the

Theme-Plate Master at St. Fransis Degree College ,Hyd

with the PRIZE

 

 

BASKET COOKERY COMPETITION AT NITHM-2012

 

VINIL KUMAR and J.M.DINESH KUMAR**WINNERS**(GOLD MEDAL)

for the Theme-BASKET COOKING

receving the prize from the judges at NITHM-2012

 

CAKE COMPETITION HELD AT IHM-2010 CAI WINNER


 

LOTUS EXOTIQUES BLANC NOEL
**WINNER**(GOLD MEDAL)

a cake by Jagadish Babu

SANTA'S LOTUS DARK CHOCOLATE GATEAUX
**BRONZE MODEL**

a cake by Veera Reddy

Receving the accolade

from the judges

Receving the accolade

from the judges

 

 

INDIAN BAKERY & PASTRY CHALLENGE- 2010 MUMBAI
(sponsored by western india Culinary Association)


CHEF KIRAN KUMAR,Chef Demonstrator,Bakery at CAI has won the SILVER MEDAL.There were in all 20 participants from various hotels in Mumbai for the ARTISTIC DISPLAY Category.

 

 

CHEF KIRAN KUMAR with his display,for the first time in Culinary circles a bread center piece was displayed with a three dimensional approach.

THE CHEF AND THE PUMPKINS

are made with Pastillage and food colours were used to give colour to the bread show pieces.

Chef receiving SILVER MEDAL

CHEF KIRAN KUMAR with one of the Judges.

 

 

INTERNATIONAL CHEF'S DAY CULINARY CONTEST AT PHM HYD- 2010

 

 

SIBI XAVIER and NIDHI UPADHYAY

**WINNERS**(GOLD MEDAL)

in
Theme-INDIAN CUISINE

receiving the AWARD

 

WORLD TOURISIM DAY CULINARY QUEST AT VIJAYAWADA- 2010

 

VENKATESH GOUD AND SABIN CHANDRA

**WINNERS**(GOLD MEDAL)
in
CULINARY

T.SRINIVAS RAO AND D.SANTOSH

**WINNERS**(GOLD MEDAL)

in
VEGETABLE AND FRUIT CARVING

K.KRANTHI AND K.SANTOSH KUMAR

**WINNERS**(GOLD MEDAL)

in
PASTRY AND BAKERY.

 

 

 

 

IFCA AWARDS-2009

 

IFCA is association with CUSTOM CULINARY has conducted the first STUDENT CHEF CONTEST for 3rd year culinary and Hotel Management Students.The Competition was based on the rules of intercontinental culinary competition as laid by WACS. The final twelve participatnts selected from three Zonal preliminary rounds held at Delhi,Mumbai & Chennai met in Hyderabad at Culinary Academy Of India for the final round. In all 14 students Chefs completed in the finals.The Competition was monitered by CHEF BHARANIDHARAN of CUSTOM CULINARY.The jury compressed of CHEF VIJAY BHASKARAN and CHEF J.T.YARDLY,CHEF NAMBI and CHEF KRISHNA KUMAR. The student Chefs prepared an Appetizer,Main Course and a Dessert within the stipulated time of 4 hours. The Participants were allowed to use all the Custom Culinary pre-mixes,pastes and bases as part of their dish. M.RAMAKRISHNA of Culinary Academy Of India has emerged as the WINNER for the dishes made by him.His Appetizer was SEA FOOD ENSEMBLE,Main course was HERB CRUSTED LAMB LOIN and the Dessert was ALMOND & PISTACHIO MIGNON. M.RAMAKRISHNA was awarded the WINNERS TROPHY for being adjudged the STUDENT CHEF OF THE YEAR-2009-2010. and also CULINARY ACADEMY OF INDIA WINS THE 'THE BEST CULINARY EDUCATOR -2008','BEST CONTRIBUTING DELEGATES FOR IFCA MEET'BY CHEF SUDHAKAR N RAO AND CHEF AKSHAY KULKARNI

 

 

Culinare products by M.RAMAKRISHNA

which won the IFCA STUDENT CHEF AWARD-2009

**WINNER**(GOLD MEDAL)

M.RAMAKRISHNA

receving IFCA STUDENT CHEF AWARD

From The Judges

 

 

SOYA COMPETATION -2009


The ASA-International Marketing is a voluntary organization bringing all the hospitality professionals under one roof.As part of its 3rd Taste the Soy An Exclusive Workshop ASA organized Soy recipe Competition for both students & the professionals. There were two categories- Sweet & Savoury. The much awaited cookery competition was held on 14 September 2009 at Taj Banjara, Banjarahiils, Hyderabad.All the Hotel Management Colleges of Hyderabad & Secunderabad had sent in their best students to participate in this prestigious competition. There were more than 25 entries. The students of the Culinary Academy of India Jonathan Paturi with his product TOFU & PEARS BAVARION won the 1st Prize in the Sweet Category and P.M Aditya with his product SOYA SHASHLIK SHRINGARA won the 1st prize in the Savoury category. The products were judged by Chef Behera-Executive Chef Taj Banjara, Mr. Michael Goblirseh,Regional Director-ASA, Mr. Girish Matlani, President, ASA & Dr. Kavitha Reddy, Senior Consultant, ASA. Our Academy has been the undisputed Champions of this prestigious Student Culinary competition of Andhra Pradesh.

 

JONATHAN PATURI with his

SOYA Desert

P.M.ADITYA

with his SOYA SAVOURY

JONATHAN PATURI

**WINNER**(GOLD MEDAL)

in SOYA Desert Competition

P.M ADITYA

**WINNER**(GOLD MEDAL)

in SOYA Savoury Competition

 

Andhra Pradesh Hotels Association
Organized by IHM, Hyderabad

 

Avinash
with winning first palce with product "Cooking without Fire"

Lalith's
Veg & Fruit Carving "Flower Bouquet" wins Second

Tarrar
with Aadil"Shahensha"Milk Based Dessert" wins Consolation prize

Santhosh Babu
makes a milk based desssert"Milk mouse with blue berry cake

Ashwin
with "Main Course (Chicken & Oil)Paupiettes of Chicken" winning the First place

Nagaraj

"Cake Decoration"Fleur & Fruitier wins First

Prashanth
Joseph in the Extempore category win

First place

  Sudipto Biswas
Rahul Hirwani Quiz wins Second palce

 



 
 
CULINARY ACADEMY OF INDIA Affiliated to OsmaniaUniversity
6-3-1219/6A, Umanagar, Begumpet,
Hyderabad - 16, A.P., India.
E-mail: iactca@yahoo.co.in